Yerevan Dramatic Theatre: Staff
Executive Director
Armen Khandikyan
Deputy Director
Samvel Grigoryan
Deputy Director
Artashes Mkhitaryan
Chief Artist
Karen Grigoryan
Costume designer
Mary Sargsyan
Head of Literary part
Gayane Tadevosyan
The director of the troupe
Anahit Elizbaryan
Head of Stage sound service
Ashot Papazyan
Head of Stage light service
Vahagn Miqayelyan
Chief Administrator
Lusine Aloyan
Administrator
Angela Barseghyan
Make-up artist
Evgenia Gabrielyan
Chief Accountant
Adrine Bareghamyan
HR manager
Narine Azaryan
Head of The Performance Department
Ruben Davtyan
Head of Production
Harutyun Torosyan
Head of Decorative Production
Aram Hovhannisyan
Lawyer
Aida Stepanyan
Head of Advertising Service
Hrachya Stepanyan
Stage voice service operator
Mher Misakyan
Stage voice service operator
Astghik Grigoryan
Stage lighting service operator
Anatoli Tadevosyan
Props artist
Areg Mirijanyan
Advertising Service Operator
Mariam Mkhitaryan
Photo and video operator
Suren Khachatryan
Pianist
Marianna Barkhudaryan
Senior Accountant and Procurement Coordinator
Arpine Grigoryan
Secretary
Nelly Manukyan
Ticket cashiers
Lyusi Ghazazyan
Authorized Distributor of Tickets
Seda Hovhannisyan
Commandant
Julieta Ebzimyan
Locksmith
Khachatur Avetisyan
Head of a joinery workshop
Levon Babayan
Master joinery
Eduard Torosyan
Tailor
Misha Barkhudaryan
Tailor
Yepraksia Aghajanyan
Props service
Alisa Nasoyan
Fenya Mnacakanyan
Stage clothing wardrobe
Ella Sharafyan
Alla Melkonyan
Nune Adamyan
Decoration service workshop
Artsrun Ghazaryan
Hrachya Margaryan
Vazgen Manukyan
Levon Gyozalyan
Samvel Vardanyan
Artavazd Ayvazyan
Computer Specialist
Khachik Sharoyan
Electrician
Gevorg Araqelyan
Painter
Razmik Tsaturyan
Controllers
Jenya Nasoyan
Nelly Sargsyan
Arevik Ezoyan
Eva Klekchyan
Heghine Poghosyan
Tamara Matinyan
Valentina Petrosyan
Cleaners
Karine Arakelyan
Naira Terunyan
Hripsime Petrosyan
Margarit Eghoyan
Washers
Zhemsik Serobyan
Nazik Ghazaryan
Cloakroom attendants
Shoghik Papoyan
Margarit Arzumanyan